ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ALASKA - IMO 9433262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:BBC ALASKAAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9433262Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Port of Vitoria ES - Brazil, Paul terminal.

August 12, 2009
More ships:
http://naviosnoportodevitoriaes.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Elbe
IMO:9433262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092528
Callsign:D5EW4
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Bbc Alaska (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,709 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°26’27.56” N, 139°40’20.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Yokohama Passage
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
00:30:23 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 00:30:23 UTCYokohama Passage
2018 April 22nd, 00:00:48 UTCSuez
2018 April 10th, 19:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 8th, 20:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 31st, 04:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2018 March 28th, 15:00:03 UTCPori
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 7th, 04:00:04 UTCCoquimbo
2018 February 4th, 08:00:10 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:03 UTCManzanillo Panama
More Of This Ship
HHL ELBE
© baltic_nic
HHL ELBE
© baltic_nic
HHL ELBE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!