ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPE STAR - IMO 9116280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:HOPE STARAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116280Hits:2,486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HOPE STAR
18,302 GT-
BUILT: 1995
IMO 9116280

http://naviosnoportodevitoriaes.blogspot.com/

Berth at Port of Vitoria ES - Brazil
August 12, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope Star
IMO:9116280
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355460000
Callsign:3FKG5
Former name(s):
- Crystal Bulker (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,294 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’50.11” N, 119°23’58.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 49° (45°)
Destination:
Location:H K
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 02:00:50 UTCHuang Pu Cn
2017 April 21st, 16:00:23 UTCHong Kong China
2017 April 14th, 00:30:26 UTCZhanjiang China
2016 October 30th, 07:00:10 UTCCam Pha_vietnam
2016 October 20th, 04:00:29 UTCLongkou
2016 October 16th, 12:00:54 UTCTianjin
2016 October 16th, 09:00:00 UTCTian Tian_china
2016 March 25th, 20:00:29 UTCSingapore
2016 March 13th, 10:00:52 UTCWakayama_japan
2016 February 5th, 17:00:22 UTCNjg
More Of This Ship
Hope Star
© kessac
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!