ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JPO LEO - IMO 9246700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:JPO LEOAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9246700Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JPO Leo, ex Hyundai Renaissance, ex MOL Renaissance, leaving Tauranga harbour, 07/08/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Leo
IMO:9246700
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090859
Callsign:A8GU4
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Renaissance (Until 2009 Mar 03)
- Mol Renaissance (Until 2008 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,743 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°43’13.84” S, 12°36’40.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 23:00:18 UTCZadur
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:25 UTCZacpt
2018 August 5th, 17:00:28 UTCAolad
2018 August 1st, 00:01:22 UTCCape Town
2018 July 12th, 10:00:56 UTCSantos
2018 June 27th, 16:00:13 UTCPointe Noire
2018 June 5th, 03:00:56 UTCCapetown
2018 May 25th, 17:00:46 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 24th, 03:00:55 UTCCape Ton
2018 April 24th, 03:00:10 UTCCape Ton
More Of This Ship
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Dave Leonard
JPO LEO
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!