ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE WAVE - IMO 8105973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:EAGLE WAVEAdded:Sep 24, 2004
Captured:IMO:8105973Hits:1,076
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Eagle Wave reg'd Panama at Kaohsiung 2/10/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Pacific
IMO:8105973
Former name(s):
- Stellar Bay (Until 2007 Jul)
- Saipan Harvester (Until 2004 Dec)
- Aizan (Until 2000)
- Phuket Bridge (Until 1994 Mar)
- Iris Wave (Until 1991)
- Eagle Wave (Until 1990 Feb)
- Iris Ace (Until 1988)
- Paget (Until 1984 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,740 tons
Summer DWT:9,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLAR PACIFIC
© Ian Bedson
EAGLE WAVE
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!