ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELESTINE RIVER - IMO 9330745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CELESTINE RIVERAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330745Hits:530
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
W-bound, East Caribbean Sea, 18.July.09

Call Sign : C6WR9
Gross tonnage : 117895
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-06-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestine River
IMO:9330745
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309839000
Callsign:C6WR9
Former name(s):
- Neva River (Until 2012 Dec 11)
- Celestine River (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:117,895 tons
Summer DWT:77,163 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYMPHONIC BREEZE
© Christian Plagué
SYMPHONIC BREEZE
© Gilbert CAILLER
CELESTINE RIVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!