ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELESTINE RIVER - IMO 9330745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CELESTINE RIVERAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330745Hits:954
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
W-bound, East Caribbean Sea, 18.Jul.09

Call Sign : C6WR9
Gross tonnage : 117895
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-06-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestine River
IMO:9330745
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309839000
Callsign:C6WR9
Former name(s):
- Neva River (Until 2012 Dec 11)
- Celestine River (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:117,895 tons
Summer DWT:77,163 tons
Length:290 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’1.72” N, 103°43’8.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 50° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Opl
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 15:00:53 UTCSingapore Opl
2017 September 17th, 13:00:04 UTCSgp Pgbg
2017 September 8th, 05:30:06 UTCFujian Ch
2017 June 4th, 05:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 12th, 22:00:04 UTCPort Said, Suez
2017 February 17th, 11:30:57 UTCCarribean Sea
2017 February 16th, 06:00:53 UTCOpen Sea
2017 January 31st, 06:00:31 UTCPoint Fortin
2016 December 12th, 00:45:47 UTCSouth China Sea
2016 December 12th, 00:45:47 UTCJp Kws Xx
More Of This Ship
CELESTINE RIVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CELESTINE RIVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CELESTINE RIVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!