ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:621
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2003. IMO 9243887.

Renamed LADY NOVA in March 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’16.15” N, 14°57’4.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 241° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Honfleur
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 12:00:52 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:01 UTCValkom
2018 April 21st, 16:00:36 UTCSlite
2018 April 18th, 08:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 14th, 21:00:24 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 13th, 16:00:04 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 4th, 12:00:22 UTCHallstavik
2018 March 31st, 06:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 28th, 04:00:58 UTCLe Legue
2018 March 21st, 18:00:55 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© frode adolfsen
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 10, 2005 16:52 (12 years ago)
Great picture of ths General cargo ship. Very nice angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!