ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSVIK - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MOSVIKAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:496
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Szczecin, Poland on July 2, 2009. IMO 8710998. Ex-PIA 1987, STAR VITA 2005-2007. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’5.98” N, 2°8’8.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 55° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 18:00:36 UTCLvrix
2017 December 11th, 18:00:34 UTCGbbaw
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:34 UTCRiga
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:38 UTCCreeksea
2017 November 16th, 18:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 November 10th, 08:00:30 UTCCreeksea
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:38 UTCRiga
2017 October 25th, 04:00:34 UTCCreeksea
2017 October 18th, 09:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 October 8th, 22:00:39 UTCCreeksea
More Of This Ship
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!