ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KADRI - IMO 9114725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andy Walker [View profile]Title:KADRIAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9114725Hits:424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kadri
IMO 9114725
Discharging a cargo of peat in Goole Feb 08, after a heavy crossing and shifting deck cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri
IMO:9114725
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256341000
Callsign:9HRQ8
Former name(s):
- Flinterdam (Until 2006 Oct)
- Flinterzijl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,506 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’46.42” N, 20°55’12.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 222° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Korsoer
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 10:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 1st, 20:00:51 UTCSpb
2017 July 29th, 03:00:13 UTCSalacgriva
2017 July 26th, 08:20:39 UTCOxelosund
2017 July 23rd, 14:00:39 UTCRostock
2017 July 19th, 12:00:38 UTCHartlepool
2017 July 17th, 06:30:55 UTCSchiedam
2017 July 10th, 04:30:51 UTCKiel
2017 July 6th, 17:30:18 UTCSanderland
2017 July 6th, 16:30:50 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
KADRI
© Henk Jungerius
KADRI
© Stan Laundon
KADRI
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!