ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEKE - IMO 8214968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILLEKEAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214968Hits:646
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in the Kiel Canal on the 11th of July 2003. IMO 8214968. Ex-YVONNE 1983, STEADY 1989, WILLEM SR. 1992-2001.

Sold by Wagenborg Shipping, Delzijl to Baltnautic Shipping, Klaipeda in March 2006 and renamed EURIKA, reflagged from Netherlands to Lithuania.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurika
IMO:8214968
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277335000
Callsign:LYRZ
Former name(s):
- Willeke (Until 2006 Mar)
- Willem Sr. (Until 2001 Apr)
- Steady (Until 1992 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,440 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’31.65” N, 9°8’50.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 10:00:30 UTCPlszz
2018 June 19th, 08:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 18th, 18:00:55 UTCBe Anr
2018 February 12th, 07:00:25 UTCIt_liv
2018 February 12th, 07:00:15 UTCItliv
2018 January 8th, 12:00:35 UTCGrita
2017 December 29th, 20:00:02 UTCItliv
2017 November 16th, 14:30:03 UTCMtmla
2017 November 6th, 08:00:54 UTCFrfos
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
Willem Sr.
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EURIKA
© Emmanuel.L
EURIKA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!