ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS KIEL - IMO 9352846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andy Walker [View profile]Title:RMS KIELAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352846Hits:2,494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Kiel
IMO 9352846

Discharging wood pellets in Goole Jan 08

One of several voyages before vessel changed names / stop operating for RMS
Vessel Identification
Name:Futura Carrier
IMO:9352846
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354675000
Callsign:H9XH
Former name(s):
- Rms Kiel (Until 2008 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,569 tons
Summer DWT:3,363 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’43.36” N, 3°23’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCStellendam
2018 July 19th, 17:00:04 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 19th, 13:00:06 UTCBreskens
2018 July 19th, 09:00:15 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 19th, 05:00:16 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 July 18th, 00:00:40 UTCThortonbank
2018 July 17th, 06:34:16 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 17th, 03:34:58 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 July 16th, 10:30:11 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 16th, 00:30:30 UTCThorntonbank
More Of This Ship
SCALD
© vazee
Scald
© Pilot Frans
Scald
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!