ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEPENDENT - IMO 9341782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andy Walker [View profile]Title:DEPENDENTAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9341782Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dependetnt (Ex Veritas)
IMO 9341782
Docking onto the old 50 Electric Berth at Goole, for lightening before proceeding to South Dock
12/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Dependent
IMO:9341782
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246546000
Callsign:PHGP
Former name(s):
- Veritas (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,536 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Geldermalsen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’25.61” N, 5°14’12.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 339° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
09:30:11 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 09:30:11 UTCBrevik
2018 July 20th, 17:30:06 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 17th, 05:00:19 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 14th, 06:00:05 UTCGoole
2018 July 11th, 15:32:23 UTCBrevik
2018 July 9th, 08:00:51 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 6th, 17:00:20 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 4th, 00:01:53 UTCOslo
2018 June 29th, 21:30:57 UTCRostock
2018 June 29th, 15:00:16 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
ICELAND
© Eddie Walker
ICELAND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ICELAND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!