ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BILBAO - IMO 9014705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andy Walker [View profile]Title:WILSON BILBAOAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9014705Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aground outside Goole Locks Mar 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bilbao
IMO:9014705
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249077000
Callsign:9HJX9
Former name(s):
- Niklas (Until 2008 Feb 12)
- Padua (Until 1999 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°38’17.03” N, 9°29’7.85” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 12° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Bjung
Arrival:24th May 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 21:00:09 UTCGbmon
2018 May 10th, 06:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 May 6th, 02:00:23 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:27 UTCOdense
2018 April 28th, 06:00:27 UTCFiskaa
2018 April 25th, 06:00:19 UTCSteenbank
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 10th, 20:00:47 UTCSevilla
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCBirkenhead
2018 March 27th, 07:00:06 UTCThorlakshofn
More Of This Ship
Wilson Bilbao
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Bilbao
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Bilbao
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!