ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLACIER BAY - IMO 8214839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GLACIER BAYAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8214839Hits:498
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Dutch runned reefer leaving Oostgatchannel near Flushing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shin Hang
IMO:8214839
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351763000
Callsign:3FRT
Former name(s):
- Glacier Bay (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cap Verde (Until 1995)
- Cap Delgado (Until 1989 Mar)
- Causewaybay (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,746 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHIN HANG
© fernando
GLACIER BAY
© 3SX
Glacier Bay
© Paul Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!