ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASTELORIZO - IMO 8909472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KASTELORIZOAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8909472Hits:364
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker KASTELORIZO alongside the Imperial Oil refinery,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 12th August 2009.
IMO number : 8909472.
Type of ship : Crude Oil Tanker.
Built in 1991 by Hitachi ,Maizuru,Japan.
Length overall: 183.0 ,LPP: 174.0 ,Beam: 32.2.
DWT: 45,425 tons.
Gross tonnage : 29,506 tons.
Machinery: Single shaft/diesel=14 knots.
Manager: Eletson Corp 118, Piraeus, Greece.
Owner:KASTELORIZO ENE Greece
Flag : Greece
Call Sign : SWFK .
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mena
IMO:8909472
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671319000
Callsign:5VBV6
Former name(s):
- Damalis (Until 2012 Mar)
- Kastelorizo (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,506 tons
Summer DWT:45,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kastelorizo
© Pilot Frans
Kastelorizo
© Wil Weijsters
Kastelorizo
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!