ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI VENTURE - IMO 9333929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Dry [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI VENTUREAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333929Hits:747
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken from New Brighton (Liverpool) 13/08/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Temara
IMO:9333929
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255804590
Callsign:CQKO
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Venture (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,505 tons
Summer DWT:53,410 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’10.26” N, 120°53’16.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Laizhou
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:08 UTCLaizhou
2017 November 25th, 23:30:26 UTCLianyungang
2017 November 19th, 12:00:24 UTCChangshu
2017 November 15th, 11:00:28 UTCShanghai China
2017 September 17th, 14:00:39 UTCXin Sha
2017 July 27th, 02:30:19 UTCTaichung
2017 July 22nd, 23:00:15 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 11th, 00:00:07 UTCTianjin
2017 July 9th, 09:00:28 UTCOpen Sea
2017 July 4th, 09:00:18 UTCChina Shangdong
More Of This Ship
Temara
© Evgeniy .
TEMARA
© Jens Taxwedel
TEMARA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!