ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOANNA BORCHARD - IMO 9354387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:JOANNA BORCHARDAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354387Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gravesend 08.07.09

Call sign V2CL9
GT 9962
Built 2007
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Borchard
IMO:9354387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305041000
Callsign:V2CL9
Former name(s):
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2009 Feb 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,433 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°13’30” N, 11°20’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:30:01 UTCFor Order
2018 September 4th, 17:00:33 UTCHam
2018 September 4th, 17:00:19 UTCHam
2018 August 16th, 14:00:49 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 01:00:35 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 6th, 11:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 31st, 07:00:49 UTCDewvn
2018 July 28th, 06:00:54 UTCLvrix
2018 July 25th, 05:30:12 UTCDewvn
2018 July 21st, 14:30:59 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© Gena Anfimov
ANDANTE
© Gena Anfimov
ANDANTE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!