ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS STAR - IMO 7117319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:SANTOS STARAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7117319Hits:757
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Along side Smiths dock river Tyne 30/7/87
Vessel Identification
Name:Santos Star
IMO:7117319
Former name(s):
- Snow Delta (Until 2000 Sep)
- Santos Star (Until 1996)
- Limari (Until 1987)
- Santos Star (Until 1986)
- South View (Until 1985)
- Snow Flake (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:12,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow Flake
© simonwp
SNOW FLAKE
© Mike Griffiths
SNOW DELTA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!