ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIGNY - IMO 9256858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:MONTIGNYAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256858Hits:492
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
115418dwt, length 249m, beam 44m
Built: 2003 (Sanoyas Hishino Meisho, Osaka, Japan)
Liberian flag
Point Lynas (13/8/09)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady M
IMO:9256858
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011661
Callsign:A8AR9
Former name(s):
- Montigny (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,991 tons
Summer DWT:115,418 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°33’15.7” N, 139°58’14.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 241° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Chb
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
08:30:27 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 08:30:27 UTCJp Chb
2018 May 9th, 04:00:09 UTCZhoushan Cn
2018 April 29th, 04:00:21 UTCLaizhou Cn
2018 March 11th, 04:00:18 UTCGeelong Australia
2018 February 15th, 07:00:39 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 14th, 04:00:40 UTCSg Pebg B
2017 October 21st, 08:00:19 UTCGeelong Australlia
2017 August 5th, 11:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 August 3rd, 16:01:32 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 3rd, 00:01:30 UTCTanjung Bruas Mlysia
More Of This Ship
Lady M
© Pilot Frans
LADY M
© Marcus-S
LADY M
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!