ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEREMS - IMO 9148207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukas Tavoras [View profile]Title:OSTEREMSAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148207Hits:501
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Near Oil and Oil Products Terminal, Klaipeda, Lithuania

Photo taken: 13 August 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Osterems
IMO:9148207
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275463000
Callsign:YLKT
Former name(s):
- Merwekreek (Until 2006 Apr)
- Baltic Shamrock (Until 2005 Jul)
- Polar Star (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’41.88” N, 22°37’51.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 254° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
11:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 11:00:52 UTCRiga
2018 May 23rd, 22:30:22 UTCKiel
2018 May 17th, 15:40:50 UTCErith
2018 May 14th, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 9th, 23:30:12 UTCGijon
2018 May 6th, 23:00:19 UTCBilbao
2018 May 1st, 04:30:16 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 27th, 01:00:25 UTCGoole
2018 April 17th, 16:00:43 UTCHargshamn
2018 April 14th, 01:30:19 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© 3SX
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!