ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ENGLAND - IMO 9258985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:BBC ENGLANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258985Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC England entering the South Shore canal of the St Lawrence Seaway down bound at Kahnawake, Mohawk Territorial Lands, Aug. 10, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco China
IMO:9258985
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305797000
Callsign:V2FU3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2014 Feb 07)
- Bbc England (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- Frida (Until 2004 Jan 15)
- Ile De Reunion (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’9.91” N, 7°31’17.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 33° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm>se Oxe
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 08:00:12 UTCBr Bel
2017 June 28th, 13:00:39 UTCNl Rtm>se Oxe
2017 June 24th, 23:30:07 UTCNl Moe>nl Rtm
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:27 UTCEs Lcg>nl Moe
2017 June 18th, 18:00:19 UTCUs Lch > Es Lcg
2017 June 15th, 12:00:49 UTCLa Coruna
2017 June 15th, 12:00:11 UTCLa Coruna
2017 May 29th, 08:30:30 UTCLake Charles
2017 May 17th, 12:30:30 UTCPanama City
2017 April 10th, 17:00:18 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
THORCO CHINA
© Machi
THORCO CHINA
© Machi
THORCO CHINA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!