ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukas Tavoras [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Near Oil and Chemical Products Terminal, Klaipeda, Lithuania

Photo taken: 13 August 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’51.43” N, 29°17’33.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 111° (107°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 01:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 11th, 03:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 4th, 04:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 1st, 19:00:49 UTCGavle
2017 July 28th, 03:00:37 UTCSouthampton
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:05 UTCThamesport
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:28 UTCThamesporu23
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCThamesport
2017 July 16th, 23:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 15th, 02:00:42 UTCVejle
More Of This Ship
Conger
© Pilot Frans
CONGER
© Gena Anfimov
Conger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!