ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Margaux - IMO 9235270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Lady MargauxAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235270Hits:454
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Lady Margaux again. OMG how many times have we escorted you?
Here she is at anchor at Frier 12/8 2009.

Nice stuff! Star Harmonia in the background.

"Lady Margaux" Shot from Bruse, by the jackass of amatours:

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Margaux
IMO:9235270
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565027000
Callsign:9VHV6
Former name(s):
- Canopus Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’57.08” N, 120°2’33.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
18 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 11:00:09 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 June 7th, 10:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Lady Margaux
© Per Karlsson
Lady Margaux
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Lady Margaux
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Aug 14, 2009 01:23 (8 years ago)
Nice reflection picture Tomas, i like the colours !

Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!