ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHERINE DESGAGNES - IMO 5133979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CATHERINE DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:5133979Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of Catherine Desgagnes, up bound at Cote Ste. Catherine, Quebec, Aug. 10, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine Desgagnes
IMO:5133979
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001203
Callsign:VOWN
Former name(s):
- Thorold (Until 1985)
- Gosforth (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,675 tons
Summer DWT:8,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Catherine Desgagnés
© Jens Naldal
CATHERINE III
© Marc Boucher
CATHERINE DESGAGNES
© Hubert Desgagnés
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 10, 2005 23:27 (11 years ago)
Nice one Kent. Would have loved to catch this one going by....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!