ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarpon Santiago - IMO 7705441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Tarpon SantiagoAdded:Sep 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7705441Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tarpon Santiago infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (16-05-2005) .
imo: 7705441
build: 1978
Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Santiago
IMO:7705441
Former name(s):
- Laser Santiago (Until 1997)
- Tarpon Santiago (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,846 tons
Summer DWT:17,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tarpon Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tarpon Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
TARPON SANTIAGO
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 02:23 (7 years ago)
Great photo dear friend
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!