ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LONDON - IMO 8502884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC LONDONAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502884Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia 11.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Don
IMO:8502884
Former name(s):
- Msc London (Until 2012 Dec)
- Keelung (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hanjin Keelung (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,266 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Tim Becker
MSC LONDON
© Ian McLean
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Dec 26, 2012 13:18 (4 years ago)
A rather ordinary container vessel but quite a pretty bow
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Dec 26, 2012 11:01 (4 years ago)
She is broken up since 11/12/2012 at Alang.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!