ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COMOE - IMO 9339868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COMOEAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9339868Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv CMA CGM Comoe / Antwerp / 13th of August 2009
Call Sign : A8OE9
Gross tonnage : 23633
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2009-03-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza N
IMO:9339868
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210719000
Callsign:5BXV3
Former name(s):
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Esperanza N. (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Comoe (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2008 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,155 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’41.98” N, 122°2’45.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 180° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 22:00:16 UTCDalian
2017 September 15th, 06:00:22 UTCKrpus
2017 August 17th, 12:00:57 UTCKrpus
2017 August 13th, 12:00:17 UTCCntxg
2017 August 8th, 01:00:59 UTCCntxg
2017 July 26th, 22:00:35 UTCBusan South Korea
2017 July 5th, 02:30:34 UTCPusan New Port
2017 June 11th, 14:00:52 UTCTianjin Xingang
2017 June 7th, 17:00:39 UTCPusan New Port
2017 June 3rd, 09:00:02 UTCTianjin Xingang
More Of This Ship
ESPERANZA N
© martin klingsick
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!