ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 8.9.09 ex. "Jan"

IMO number : 9231834
Name of ship : OOCL NEVSKIY
Call Sign : V2PW8
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’28.2” N, 11°50’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
07:30:14 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:06 UTCSegot
2018 September 10th, 05:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 05:00:38 UTCSehls
2018 September 5th, 18:00:34 UTCSegot
2018 August 31st, 06:00:30 UTCSehel
2018 August 29th, 16:00:58 UTCSbgot
2018 August 26th, 17:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCSegot
2018 August 19th, 16:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 00:00:59 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Bjorg
© Hannes van Rijn
Bjorg
© Lennart Rydberg
BJORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 13, 2009 20:05 (9 years ago)
Das beste kommt erst noch ... :-)
Andreas Spörri on Aug 13, 2009 19:52 (9 years ago)
:-D :-D :-D :-D :-D :-D :-D na also ...endlich mal ein richtiges schönes Containerschiff
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!