ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:311
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 8.9.09 ex. "Jan"

IMO number : 9231834
Name of ship : OOCL NEVSKIY
Call Sign : V2PW8
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’39” N, 12°17’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 20° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph Via Nok
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
16:30:31 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 00:00:04 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 August 5th, 10:00:59 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 August 1st, 22:00:40 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2017 July 30th, 09:00:03 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 July 28th, 23:00:31 UTCDeham
2017 July 26th, 04:00:20 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 July 24th, 06:00:30 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 July 18th, 06:00:37 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 July 15th, 21:30:23 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 July 14th, 06:00:44 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!