ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC HAWK - IMO 9131149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:NORDIC HAWKAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9131149Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Nordic American Tanker Company´s suezmax tanker Nordic Hawk (ex British Hawk) 151.475 dwt, built by Samsung 1997, discharging at Torshamnen, Gothenburg on August 13th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Hawk
IMO:9131149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311797000
Callsign:C6TW4
Former name(s):
- British Hawk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,187 tons
Summer DWT:151,475 tons
Length:273 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’51.84” N, 103°20’10.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Ae Fjr
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 06:00:47 UTCAe Fjr
2018 April 30th, 00:01:07 UTCIn Bom
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:49 UTCAe Fjr
2015 November 22nd, 01:00:42 UTCShekou
2015 October 12th, 18:00:45 UTCPachi
2015 August 24th, 09:00:54 UTCSpore
2015 May 23rd, 21:00:21 UTCPort Said
2015 April 9th, 09:00:50 UTCZhoushan
2015 March 6th, 22:00:54 UTCPort Said Opl
2015 January 1st, 18:00:54 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
NORDIC HAWK
© lappino
Nordic Hawk
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
NORDIC HAWK
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!