ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEGA - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:WEGAAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:350
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 8.9.09

IMO number : 9141118
Name of ship : WEGA
Call Sign : DHEW
Gross tonnage : 7550
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°31’26” N, 15°5’8.24” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 357° (3°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:34 UTCFor Order
2017 October 20th, 06:00:52 UTCAlicante
2017 October 9th, 17:00:32 UTCTenerife
2017 October 9th, 08:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 28th, 21:00:23 UTCAlicante
2017 September 25th, 17:30:02 UTCTenerife
2017 September 25th, 06:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:24 UTCAlicante
2017 September 19th, 00:45:15 UTCTenerife
2017 September 18th, 07:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
WEGA
© samtmendher
WEGA
© samtmendher
WEGA
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!