ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA CONSTITUTION - IMO 9273791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BELUGA CONSTITUTIONAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9273791Hits:966
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 13.08.2009.

Built: 2006
DWT: 12477
Flag: Antigua Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Constitution
IMO:9273791
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092484
Callsign:D5DR2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Constitution (Until 2011 Mar 28)
- Beluga Constellation (Until 2006 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,899 tons
Summer DWT:12,767 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’33.44” N, 14°33’32.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 109° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Tuticorin
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 10:00:03 UTCTuticorin
2017 September 25th, 20:00:36 UTCKiel Kanal
2017 September 25th, 09:00:52 UTCKiel Canal
2017 September 14th, 20:00:01 UTCS.petersburg
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:39 UTCSassnitz
2017 August 30th, 18:00:24 UTCStade
2017 August 9th, 08:00:22 UTCSassnitz
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:48 UTCAviles
2017 July 26th, 19:00:25 UTCSassnitz
2017 July 19th, 06:00:03 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
HR CONSTITUTION
© Jens Taxwedel
H.R Constitution
© Robbie Cox
H.R Constitution
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!