ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVBLIK - IMO 7002318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HAVBLIKAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7002318Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13.08.09 Papenburg, inbound. Flag Norway / Bergen. Built 1969 / Oerens Mekaniske Verksted, Trondheim. Ex Aasland; Aastum; Linito; Tromsbulk; Venlo. GT 839 tdw 1400 L 61,44 B 10,57 D 3,86 ME Krupp MaK 6 M 282 C 662 kw / 850 rpm speed 11 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Havblik
IMO:7002318
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258392000
Callsign:LEVM3
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2000 Mar)
- Aastun (Until 1995)
- Tromsbulk (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aasland (Until 1985)
- Venlo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:925 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’10.79” N, 6°14’30.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ch.16
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
16:30:27 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 17:00:32 UTCBingsa
2018 February 13th, 06:00:12 UTCStordal
2018 February 12th, 20:00:46 UTCAalesund
2018 February 10th, 22:00:28 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 20th, 18:00:16 UTCKyrksateroera
2017 December 19th, 07:00:14 UTCSunndalsoera
2017 December 14th, 18:00:56 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 12th, 07:00:31 UTCRoeyrvik
2017 December 12th, 07:00:25 UTCRoervik
2017 December 12th, 05:30:20 UTCOttersoeya
More Of This Ship
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
Havblik
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!