ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MODLIN - IMO 5238535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MODLINAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5238535Hits:1,138
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MODLIN
General Cargo Ship (reefer) - ship design B513 – MODLIN passing Schόlp/Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1969 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5238535 | Call-Sign: SPRA | Class Society: PR | Flag: Poland |
GT 1.271 | NT 5.68 | dwt 1.719 | Grain 120.565 cbft – Bale 112.089 cbft |
Loa 86,41 m | Lpp 79,30 m | Br 12,42 m | Draught 4,60 m | Depth 7,14 m |
Yard: Stocznia im. Komuny Paryskiej, Gdynia/Poland – Yard No. B513/04 – Launching 10.03.1961 – Completion 1961 |
Engine: Zgoda-Sulzer diesel engine – 2.250 BHP – 1.656 kW – 15,0 kn
Owner: Polish Steamship Co., Gdynia|
History: MODLIN (1961-1980) – ODLI (1980-1982) – Compania de Navegacion Borghi – foundered near Annaba 19.11.1982
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Odli
IMO:5238535
Former name(s):
- Modlin (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,275 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Modlin
© Michael Neidig
Modlin
© anstelan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!