ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steel Might - IMO 8318881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Steel MightAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8318881Hits:1,351
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 09.08.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lord
IMO:8318881
Former name(s):
- Melpomeni (Until 2012 Apr)
- Steel Might (Until 2010 Feb)
- Sea Trader (Until 2001 Nov)
- La Suerte (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,132 tons
Summer DWT:39,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELPOMENI
© Maxi Alonso
MELPOMENI
© Maxi Alonso
MELPOMENI
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:33 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Martin Palardy on Aug 14, 2009 01:19 (8 years ago)
Nice one Frederico !

Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!