ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AVEIRO - IMO 9375850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:WILSON AVEIROAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375850Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
spot:13-08-2009 River Ems inbound Delfzijl.
Flag:Malta-Valletta.
Call Sign:9HPW9
Vessel Identification
Name:Aveiro
IMO:9375850
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249342000
Callsign:9HPW9
Former name(s):
- Folkmar Allena (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wilson Aveiro (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,605 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’16.2” N, 7°12’42.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 08:00:25 UTCEmden
2018 July 8th, 05:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 5th, 06:00:16 UTCFredriktad
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:45 UTCDk Vej
2018 June 24th, 21:00:43 UTCBriton Ferry
2018 June 17th, 13:00:23 UTCGunness
2018 May 25th, 14:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 16th, 23:00:57 UTCIpswich
2018 May 13th, 06:00:49 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 May 11th, 15:00:53 UTCWaterford
More Of This Ship
AVEIRO
© Pieter Inpyn
AVEIRO
© MattyBoy
AVEIRO
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!