ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VERMEER - IMO 9371402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Rocha (Barcos No Rio Sado) [View profile]Title:WEC VERMEERAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371402Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship Wec Vermeer in Setśbal, Portugal (13/08/09)

more pictures of ships on the Sado River in http://barcosnoriosado.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Tongan Ii
IMO:9371402
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212267000
Callsign:5BES4
Former name(s):
- Tongan (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2009 Oct 05)
- Tongan (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’42.94” N, 15°54’32.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit-sikop
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 08:00:39 UTCItgit-sikop
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:45 UTCItgit-itcta
2017 October 13th, 10:00:02 UTCItgit-itaoi
2017 September 4th, 21:00:23 UTCHrrjk-itgit
2017 September 1st, 19:00:53 UTCHrple-hrrjk
2017 August 23rd, 10:00:38 UTCItgit-aldrz
2017 August 20th, 16:00:16 UTCHrple-itgit
2017 August 18th, 09:00:19 UTCHrrjk-hrple
2017 August 17th, 04:00:15 UTCSikop-hrrjk
2017 August 16th, 03:30:18 UTCItgit-sikop
More Of This Ship
TONGAN II
© Ninetto
TONGAN II
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
TONGAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!