ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTIAGO - IMO 9145114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SANTIAGOAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9145114Hits:373
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 13th August 2009.

Call Sign : V2HA4
Gross tonnage : 2528
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Rabaul Express
IMO:9145114
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111630
Callsign:P2V5457
Former name(s):
- Santiago (Until 2011 Jun 23)
- Janssand (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,525 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’9.25” N, 120°57’27.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 150° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Manila N.h
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 20:00:15 UTCCulasi
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© Cees Bustraan
SANTIAGO
© Cees Bustraan
SANTIAGO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!