ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Makmur Bahagia - IMO 7620861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Makmur BahagiaAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7620861Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MAKMUR BAHAGIA at Colombo anchorage on 03 jun 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Makmur Bahagia
IMO:7620861
Former name(s):
- San Marcos I (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ciudad Bolivar (Until 1999 Jul)
- Nira Naree (Until 1998 Apr)
- Chun Wah I (Until 1992)
- Talisman (Until 1991 Apr)
- Peonia (Until 1988)
- Garza Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,860 tons
Summer DWT:23,757 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!