ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRINCESS - IMO 9296200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRINCESSAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9296200Hits:1,253
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk carrier "Atlantic Princess" sailing from the River Tees bound for Immingham on 07/08/05.

IMO Added 9296200
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Princess
IMO:9296200
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000151
Callsign:C6AT9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Princess (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,202 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’44.22” N, 103°16’45.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Brazil For Order
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 10:00:28 UTCBrazil For Order
2017 December 20th, 18:00:40 UTCKrkan
2017 November 10th, 16:00:06 UTCCa Rbk
2017 October 16th, 07:00:10 UTCNagoya, Japan
2017 October 10th, 11:00:16 UTCJp Kzu
2017 August 4th, 05:00:10 UTCPort Cartier,canada
2017 July 25th, 13:00:16 UTCGbfal Opl
2017 July 21st, 06:30:08 UTCRotterdam,netherland
2017 May 8th, 09:00:51 UTCPort Said
2017 April 11th, 17:00:34 UTCNarvik
More Of This Ship
STAR PRINCESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
STAR PRINCESS
© csaba
Star Princess
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nathan on Apr 27, 2008 11:31 (9 years ago)
Nice shot!
I havent seen this one on the Tees yet...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!