ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Möltenort inbound 2009/08/13
Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG
*1994 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1072)
Gross 7,550 Net 3,957 Deadweight 8,932 t TEU: 742
Length 151.12m Breadth19.40m Draught 7.42m
MaK 8M601C 9,300 kW 21.60kn
ex MELFI ITALIA, CONTAINERSHIPS IV
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°52’14.37” N, 15°39’6.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Esalc
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 18:45:53 UTCEssct
2018 February 13th, 06:00:12 UTCEslpa
2018 February 6th, 18:00:34 UTCEslpa>essct
2018 February 6th, 06:00:56 UTCEsalc>eslpa
2018 January 30th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa>essct
2018 January 30th, 06:00:41 UTCEsalc>eslpa
2018 January 27th, 05:00:53 UTCEslpa>esalc
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:04 UTCEsalc>essct
2018 January 16th, 17:00:51 UTCEslpa>essct
2018 January 16th, 06:00:21 UTCEsalc>eslpa
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© samtmendher
Spica
© Robert Radziszewski
SPICA
© JacintoCinto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!