ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANAKENA - IMO 9131254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ANAKENAAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9131254Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 12, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan He
IMO:9131254
Flag:China
MMSI:413455930
Callsign:BLBC7
Former name(s):
- Anakena (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 2008 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2005 May)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 2004 Aug)
- Valdemosa (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,583 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’47.32” N, 114°38’43.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ri Zhao
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 11:00:26 UTCRi Zhao
2017 October 25th, 23:55:09 UTCHu Men
2017 October 15th, 13:00:37 UTCJin_zhou
2017 October 8th, 17:00:36 UTCHu_men
2017 September 27th, 18:00:00 UTCJin Zhou
2017 September 21st, 02:00:05 UTCHu Men
2017 September 19th, 09:00:00 UTCHu_men
2017 September 10th, 23:00:26 UTCJin_zhou
2017 September 4th, 02:30:51 UTCHu Men
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:09 UTC47sj Mao Di
More Of This Ship
CCNI Anakena
© Tomislav Raymondi
YUAN HE
© Andreas Schlatterer
ANAKENA
© Daniel27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!