ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Julia IV - IMO 7436583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Julia IVAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:May 04, 1998IMO:7436583Hits:952
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Julia-IV SV 11,818/1974
General Cargo
Kingstown
"Chernomorskiy" Shipyard - Nikolayev. (220)
ex Kapitan Georgiy Baglay - 97
04/05/1998 Inward bound, passing Rozenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Julia Iv
IMO:7436583
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Georgiy Baglay (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,818 tons
Summer DWT:16,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN GEORGIY BAGLAY
© Mike Griffiths
KAPITAN GEORGIY BAGLAY
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 07:05 (9 years ago)
She is ex Russian KAPITAN GEORGIY BAGLAY,Feodosia type gencargo by Chernomorskiy Shipyard,Nikolayev,yn 220,Built 1974 for Black Sea Shipp.,Odessa,call sign UQZK.IMO 7436583.
11262gt,5921nt,16618dwt,120TEU;169,60x21,82x9,64m;eng BW/Bryansk 9DKRN74/160-2,9930kW,18,5kn.
1992 under Ukrainian flag.1997 renamed JULIA-IV,St.Vincent flag,11818gt.
Broken up in Alang 08/2000.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!