ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGULUS - IMO 9055709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:REGULUSAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9055709Hits:614
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Regulus, ex Regent Star, ex Nauru, ex Hornsound, ex Chiquita Nauru, ex Cap Roca, loading kiwifruit at berth 01, Tauranga, 03/08/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fegulus
IMO:9055709
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314005000
Callsign:8PTX
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2009 Oct)
- Regent Star (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nauru (Until 2000 Dec)
- Hornsound (Until 1995)
- Chiquita Nauru (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,545 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’4.48” N, 9°53’54.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Mos
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 02:00:58 UTCDz Mos
2017 December 9th, 23:00:51 UTCSfax
2017 November 30th, 23:00:59 UTCIjmuiden Nl
2017 November 30th, 02:00:53 UTCNl Bev
2017 November 28th, 12:00:03 UTCGb Fal
2017 November 14th, 21:30:47 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 September 29th, 03:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 18th, 21:00:49 UTCMersin
2017 September 9th, 08:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 30th, 04:00:23 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Fegulus
© Peter Lenderink
Fegulus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fegulus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!