ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WAVE - IMO 9185451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MAERSK WAVEAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9185451Hits:479
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicles carrier MAERSK WAVE outbound at Halifax,Nova Scotia on 12th August 2009.
IMO No: 9185451.
Built 2000.
Yard:Tsuneishi ShipbuildingCo Ltd,Japan.
GRT 51,770 tons.DWT 16,919 tons.Net Tonnage:15,532 tons.
LOA 179.9m LPP 170m B 32.2m D 21.62 Draught 10.15m.
Owner: Hoegh Autoliners Shipping PTE,Singapore.
Manager: Hoegh Fleet Services AS.
Flag:Singapore
Call Sign:S6TV
Photo Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Yokohama
IMO:9185451
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564734000
Callsign:S6TV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wave (Until 2014 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,919 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’36.09” N, 121°57’29.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne = Aupkl
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:00:36 UTCUsjax = Usfpo
2018 August 10th, 23:00:29 UTCGbsou = Usbal
2018 August 1st, 09:00:36 UTCDebrv = Gbsou
2018 July 26th, 13:00:14 UTCBeanr = Debrv
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:30 UTCUsbal = Beanr
2018 July 9th, 23:59:15 UTCMxatm = Usbal
2018 June 29th, 23:00:40 UTCCoctg=mxver
2018 June 18th, 04:00:31 UTCMatng=mqfdf
2018 June 5th, 21:00:40 UTCEsvlc = Matng
2018 June 5th, 21:00:08 UTCEsvlc = Maptm
More Of This Ship
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© JohnWH
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© Paul Finnigan
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!