ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cantuaria - IMO 7806685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:CantuariaAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806685Hits:892
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cantuaria Bz 10,218/1979
General Cargo
Rio de Janeiro
Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina - Gdansk. (B438/310)
Seen at Hull January 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart
IMO:7806685
Former name(s):
- Kelly (Until 2000 Jun)
- Milly (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cleo D (Until 1997 Dec)
- Paci (Until 1993)
- Norsul Pacifico (Until 1990 Jul)
- Cantuaria (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,583 tons
Summer DWT:13,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANTUARIA
© Bob Scott
CLEO D
© Patrick Hill
CLEO D
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 07:11 (8 years ago)
Polish built B-438 type gencargo (B-438/10) by Shipyard Lenina,Gdansk 1979.IMO 7806685.Broken up in Alang 2002 as SMART.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!