ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WAVE - IMO 9185451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MAERSK WAVEAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9185451Hits:460
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicles carrier MAERSK WAVE outbound at Halifax,Nova Scotia on 12th August 2009.
IMO No: 9185451.
Built 2000.
Yard:Tsuneishi ShipbuildingCo Ltd,Japan.
GRT 51,770 tons.DWT 16,919 tons.Net Tonnage:15,532 tons.
LOA 179.9m LPP 170m B 32.2m D 21.62 Draught 10.15m.
Owner: Hoegh Autoliners Shipping PTE,Singapore.
Manager: Hoegh Fleet Services AS.
Flag:Singapore
Call Sign:S6TV
Photo © Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Yokohama
IMO:9185451
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564734000
Callsign:S6TV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wave (Until 2014 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,919 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’31.06” N, 2°13’20.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sag = Ma Ptm
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 01:00:20 UTCMa Cas=be Anr
2017 August 4th, 06:00:02 UTCUs Bal=ma Cas
2017 July 21st, 05:30:46 UTCPort Everglades
2017 July 17th, 15:00:04 UTCAltamira
2017 July 17th, 08:00:25 UTCVeracruz
2017 July 7th, 16:00:17 UTCCartagena
2017 July 4th, 04:30:50 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:33 UTCTangier
2017 June 20th, 05:00:42 UTCEs Vgo
2017 June 18th, 11:00:36 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
HOEGH YOKOHAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!