ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL KLIPPER - IMO 9172959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ROYAL KLIPPERAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172959Hits:576
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Royal Klipper, ex Equator Stream, at berth 23, Sulphur Point container terminal, Tauranga, 03/08/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Klipper
IMO:9172959
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246428000
Callsign:PCIH
Former name(s):
- Equator Stream (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,382 tons
Summer DWT:12,900 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°8’7.2” N, 76°7’0.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:54 UTCBridgetown
2018 August 13th, 07:15:51 UTCFlushing
2018 August 11th, 08:15:03 UTCDover
2018 July 20th, 10:00:50 UTCBridgetown
2018 July 9th, 03:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 July 7th, 03:00:32 UTCDover
2018 June 15th, 10:00:31 UTCBridgetown
2018 June 3rd, 20:45:29 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 2nd, 03:30:28 UTCDover Uk
2018 May 11th, 10:00:30 UTCBarbados
More Of This Ship
Royal Klipper
© Lyndon Henry
Royal Klipper
© Lyndon Henry
ROYAL KLIPPER
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!