Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MAERSK WAVEAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Vehicles carrier MAERSK WAVE outbound passing McNab's Island, Halifax,Nova Scotia on 12th August 2009.
IMO No: 9185451.
Built 2000.
Yard:Tsuneishi ShipbuildingCo Ltd,Japan.
GRT 51,770 tons.DWT 16,919 tons.Net Tonnage:15,532 tons.
LOA 179.9m LPP 170m B 32.2m D 21.62 Draught 10.15m.
Owner: Hoegh Autoliners Shipping PTE,Singapore.
Manager: Hoegh Fleet Services AS.
Call Sign:S6TV
Photo Capnken 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Yokohama
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wave (Until 2014 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,919 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°32’6.1” N, 79°46’25.51” W
Speed, course (heading):
21.8kts, 28° (31°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 09:00:50 UTCMxatm=uspef
2018 March 12th, 19:00:20 UTCMxver=mxatm
2018 March 8th, 20:00:09 UTCCoctg=mxver
2018 February 13th, 05:00:47 UTCFr Leh = Es Vgo
2018 February 8th, 23:00:46 UTCDe Brv = Le Hav
2018 February 1st, 03:00:34 UTCUs Bal = De Brv
2018 January 16th, 18:00:08 UTCUs Bal Shift
2018 January 16th, 01:00:26 UTCMx Atm = Us Bal
2018 January 9th, 00:00:35 UTCMx Ver= Mx Atm
2018 January 6th, 01:00:06 UTCCo Ctg = Mx Ver
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Yokohama
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hoegh Yokohama
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hoegh Yokohama
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!