ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCP SALZBURG - IMO 9383481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MCP SALZBURGAdded:Aug 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9383481Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 53 QC Canada 2009/08/13 Année de construction 2008 Port d'enregistrement Limassol
Nationalité CHYPRE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofrana Joinville
IMO:9383481
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212031000
Callsign:5BEN2
Former name(s):
- Mcp Salzburg (Until 2013 Sep)
- Micronesian Pride (Until 2013 Feb)
- Mcp Salzburg (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,272 tons
Summer DWT:7,664 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’59” N, 104°36’18.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 95° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Sgpebga
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 05:00:11 UTCSgpebga
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:13 UTCDili
2018 June 26th, 19:00:23 UTCSgpebga
2018 May 20th, 17:00:24 UTCJurong Sg
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCBenete Bay
2018 March 21st, 22:30:15 UTCJurong Sg
2018 February 8th, 19:45:35 UTCSgpebga
2018 January 24th, 17:00:32 UTCDili
2017 December 1st, 06:00:42 UTCJurong Sg
2017 October 29th, 23:00:10 UTCSgpebga
More Of This Ship
SOFRANA JOINVILLE
© Viktor
SOFRANA JOINVILLE
© Viktor
SOFRANA JOINVILLE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!